Skip to content
EkeTips
World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe· World · Semi-finals
Norway W logo

Norway W

17:00
🕒 17:00
Romania W logo

Romania W

Norway W vs Romania W prediction

📅 Tue 13 Oct 2026 🏟️ Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo 🧑‍⚖️ Olivia Tschon

Prediction

● Live data
38%
Norway W
35%
Draw
27%
Romania W

Norway W 38% · draw 35% · Romania W 27%. We pick Draw (Draw). Most likely score 1-1, over 2.5 at 54%, BTTS at 57%.

🎯 Our pick
Draw · Draw
Draw @ 15.00 Confidence 7%
Get today's VIP slip

All prediction categories

1X2

Value
138%
Fair 2.63Odds 101.00

Home win

Value
Home win38%
Fair 2.63Odds 101.00

Away win

Away win27%
Fair 3.68Odds —

Double chance

1X73%
Fair 1.37Odds —

Draw no bet

Home DNB58%
Fair 1.72Odds —

Win either half

Away WEH58%
Fair 1.71Odds —

Over/Under 1.5

Over 1.578%
Fair 1.28Odds —

Over/Under 2.5

Over 2.554%
Fair 1.84Odds —

Over/Under 3.5

Under 3.568%
Fair 1.47Odds —

Both teams to score

Value
GG (Yes)57%
Fair 1.74Odds 4.00

Correct score

Value
1-112%
Fair 8.63Odds 29.00

Banker tip

Over 1.578%
Fair 1.28Odds —

Super single

Away WEH58%
Fair 1.71Odds —

Probability comes from our goal model blended with the API win percentages. Fair odds = 1 ÷ probability. Value means the bookmaker pays more than the fair price.

Odds

Bookmaker odds · Bet365

Match winner
11.04
X29.00
2101.00
Both teams to score
Yes4.00
No1.18

Value check

MarketPickProb.FairOdds
1X2138%2.63101.00Value
Home winHome win38%2.63101.00Value
Away winAway win27%3.68—
Double chance1X73%1.37—
Draw no betHome DNB58%1.72—
Win either halfAway WEH58%1.71—
Over 1.5Over 1.578%1.28—
Over 2.5Over 2.554%1.84—
Under 3.5Under 3.568%1.47—
BTTSGG (Yes)57%1.744.00Value
Correct score1-112%8.6329.00Value
BankerOver 1.578%1.28—
Super singleAway WEH58%1.71—

Form & head to head

Norway W

WWLWW
80%
Form
71%
Attack
71%
Defence
Scored / conceded (last 5)12 / 5
Season W-D-L5-0-2
Clean sheets · failed to score3 · 2

Romania W

WWWDL
67%
Form
47%
Attack
88%
Defence
Scored / conceded (last 5)8 / 2
Season W-D-L3-1-1
Clean sheets · failed to score4 · 2

Team comparison

Form
55%
45%
Attack
60%
40%
Defence
29%
71%
Poisson model
0%
100%
Head to head
100%
0%
Goals
100%
0%
Overall
48%
52%

Head to head

1
Home wins
0
Draws
0
Away wins
9 Oct 26 Romania W 0 - 2 Norway W

2.00 goals per meeting · BTTS in 0 of 1 · over 2.5 in 0 of 1.

Match preview

Norway W vs Romania W: match preview

Norway W host Romania W in the World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe (Semi-finals) at Ullevaal Stadion on Tuesday 13 October, kick-off 17:00.

Form guide

Norway W have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5 league games, averaging 2.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Romania W have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 league games, averaging 1.6 goals scored and 0.4 conceded. At home this season Norway W have 2 wins from 3 games, while Romania W have won 1 of 2 games on the road.

Goals outlook

Our goal model expects about 1.28 goals for Norway W and 1.58 for Romania W, 2.86 in total. That gives over 1.5 goals a 78% chance, over 2.5 54% and both teams to score 57%. The single most likely score is 1-1.

Head to head

In their last 1 meetings, Norway W won 1, Romania W won 0 and 0 ended level, with 2.0 goals per game and both teams scoring in 0.

Our verdict

Our main pick is Draw (Draw) at 7% confidence, priced at 15.00. The model also leans towards Over 1.5 (78%), 1X (73%), Under 3.5 (68%).

Key facts

  • Win probabilities: Norway W 38%, draw 35%, Romania W 27%.
  • Expected goals: 1.28 vs 1.58.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 0 of the last 1 meetings.
  • Norway W have 3 clean sheets this season; Romania W have 4.
  • API-Football model advice: Double chance : Norway W or draw.

See more World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe numbers on the league statistics page, or read our guides on how our confidence ratings work.

EE
Written by Football Analysis Desk

The EkeTips Editorial Team writes the match previews and predictions published on EkeTips every day. Each preview is built from team form, head-to-head records, goal trends, lineu...

View profile
By · Updated 13 Oct 06:58 · Data: API-Football · Odds: Bet365· 18+ Bet responsibly

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Norway W vs Romania W?
Our main pick is Draw (Draw) with 7% confidence. Win probabilities are Norway W 38%, draw 35% and Romania W 27%.
Will both teams score in Norway W vs Romania W?
Our model gives both teams to score a 57% chance, so the lean is GG (Yes).
How many goals will there be in Norway W vs Romania W?
We expect about 2.9 goals. Over 2.5 goals has a 54% chance and the most likely score is 1-1.
When and where is Norway W vs Romania W?
Tuesday 13 October 2026 at 17:00, Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo.
Are these predictions guaranteed?
No. Predictions are statistical probabilities based on form, goals and odds. Bet responsibly, 18+ only.
Match analysis

How to read a match analysis

Each match analysis brings together everything we use to make a prediction: win, draw and away probabilities, a side-by-side team comparison, recent form, head-to-head history and live bookmaker odds.

What each section means

  • Prediction: the model's probability for a home win, draw and away win.
  • Team comparison: form, attack, defence, goals and head-to-head strength as a percentage split.
  • Our pick: the recommended market with odds and a confidence rating.
  • Head to head: recent meetings between the two teams.

For finished matches, the page also shows match statistics and key events such as goals and cards.