Skip to content
EkeTips
Meistriliiga· Estonia · Regular Season - 31
Vaprus logo

Vaprus

16:00
🕒 16:00
Kalju Nomme logo

Kalju Nomme

Vaprus vs Kalju Nomme prediction

📅 Tue 13 Oct 2026 🏟️ Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu

Prediction

● Live data
19%
Vaprus
34%
Draw
47%
Kalju Nomme

Vaprus 19% · draw 34% · Kalju Nomme 47%. We pick X2 (Double Chance). Most likely score 1-1, over 2.5 at 58%, BTTS at 59%.

🎯 Our pick
Double Chance · X2
X2 @ 1.22 Confidence 85%
Get today's VIP slip

All prediction categories

1X2

247%
Fair 2.12Odds 1.25

Home win

Home win19%
Fair 5.35Odds 1.75

Away win

Away win47%
Fair 2.12Odds 1.25

Double chance

X281%
Fair 1.23Odds 1.22

Draw no bet

Away DNB72%
Fair 1.40Odds —

Win either half

Away WEH63%
Fair 1.59Odds —

Over/Under 1.5

Over 1.580%
Fair 1.25Odds —

Over/Under 2.5

Over 2.558%
Fair 1.73Odds —

Over/Under 3.5

Under 3.565%
Fair 1.55Odds —

Both teams to score

GG (Yes)59%
Fair 1.70Odds 1.44

Correct score

1-111%
Fair 9.18Odds 7.50

Banker tip

X281%
Fair 1.23Odds 1.22

Super single

Under 3.565%
Fair 1.55Odds —

Probability comes from our goal model blended with the API win percentages. Fair odds = 1 ÷ probability. Value means the bookmaker pays more than the fair price.

Odds

Bookmaker odds · Bet365

Match winner
13.80
X3.60
21.75
Double chance
1X1.95
121.25
X21.22
Both teams to score
Yes1.44
No2.50

Value check

MarketPickProb.FairOdds
1X2247%2.121.25
Home winHome win19%5.351.75
Away winAway win47%2.121.25
Double chanceX281%1.231.22
Draw no betAway DNB72%1.40—
Win either halfAway WEH63%1.59—
Over 1.5Over 1.580%1.25—
Over 2.5Over 2.558%1.73—
Under 3.5Under 3.565%1.55—
BTTSGG (Yes)59%1.701.44
Correct score1-111%9.187.50
BankerX281%1.231.22
Super singleUnder 3.565%1.55—

Form & head to head

Vaprus

WLLLD
27%
Form
58%
Attack
0%
Defence
Scored / conceded (last 5)7 / 13
Season W-D-L10-5-15
Clean sheets · failed to score6 · 6

Kalju Nomme

LLWWL
40%
Form
58%
Attack
50%
Defence
Scored / conceded (last 5)7 / 6
Season W-D-L15-5-10
Clean sheets · failed to score10 · 5

Team comparison

Form
40%
60%
Attack
50%
50%
Defence
32%
68%
Poisson model
29%
71%
Head to head
60%
40%
Goals
53%
47%
Overall
44%
56%

Head to head

3
Home wins
1
Draws
6
Away wins
16 Aug 26 Kalju Nomme 3 - 1 Vaprus
30 May 26 Vaprus 3 - 1 Kalju Nomme
26 Apr 26 Kalju Nomme 1 - 2 Vaprus
5 Oct 25 Kalju Nomme 1 - 0 Vaprus
10 Aug 25 Kalju Nomme 1 - 2 Vaprus
27 Jun 25 Vaprus 2 - 2 Kalju Nomme

3.30 goals per meeting · BTTS in 7 of 10 · over 2.5 in 9 of 10.

Match preview

Vaprus vs Kalju Nomme: match preview

Vaprus host Kalju Nomme in the Meistriliiga (Regular Season - 31) at Parnu Rannastaadion on Tuesday 13 October, kick-off 16:00.

Form guide

Vaprus have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5 league games, averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.6 conceded. Kalju Nomme have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 league games, averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. At home this season Vaprus have 7 wins from 15 games, while Kalju Nomme have won 8 of 14 games on the road.

Goals outlook

Our goal model expects about 1.25 goals for Vaprus and 1.75 for Kalju Nomme, 3.00 in total. That gives over 1.5 goals a 80% chance, over 2.5 58% and both teams to score 59%. The single most likely score is 1-1.

Head to head

In their last 10 meetings, Vaprus won 3, Kalju Nomme won 6 and 1 ended level, with 3.3 goals per game and both teams scoring in 7.

Our verdict

Our main pick is Double Chance (X2) at 85% confidence, priced at 1.22. The model also leans towards X2 (81%), Over 1.5 (80%), Away DNB (72%).

Key facts

  • Win probabilities: Vaprus 19%, draw 34%, Kalju Nomme 47%.
  • Expected goals: 1.25 vs 1.75.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 9 of the last 10 meetings.
  • Vaprus have 6 clean sheets this season; Kalju Nomme have 10.
  • API-Football model advice: Double chance : draw or Kalju Nomme.

See more Meistriliiga numbers on the league statistics page, or read our guides on how our confidence ratings work.

PS
Written by Football Content Editor, Website Administrator & Football Prediction Platform Reviewer at Eketips

Princewill Sunday — Football Content Editor, Website Administrator & Football Prediction Platform Reviewer at Eketips Princewill Sunday is the Football Content Editor, Website Admi...

View profile
By · Updated 13 Oct 07:00 · Data: API-Football · Odds: Bet365· 18+ Bet responsibly

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Vaprus vs Kalju Nomme?
Our main pick is Double Chance (X2) with 85% confidence. Win probabilities are Vaprus 19%, draw 34% and Kalju Nomme 47%.
Will both teams score in Vaprus vs Kalju Nomme?
Our model gives both teams to score a 59% chance, so the lean is GG (Yes).
How many goals will there be in Vaprus vs Kalju Nomme?
We expect about 3.0 goals. Over 2.5 goals has a 58% chance and the most likely score is 1-1.
When and where is Vaprus vs Kalju Nomme?
Tuesday 13 October 2026 at 16:00, Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu.
Are these predictions guaranteed?
No. Predictions are statistical probabilities based on form, goals and odds. Bet responsibly, 18+ only.
Match analysis

How to read a match analysis

Each match analysis brings together everything we use to make a prediction: win, draw and away probabilities, a side-by-side team comparison, recent form, head-to-head history and live bookmaker odds.

What each section means

  • Prediction: the model's probability for a home win, draw and away win.
  • Team comparison: form, attack, defence, goals and head-to-head strength as a percentage split.
  • Our pick: the recommended market with odds and a confidence rating.
  • Head to head: recent meetings between the two teams.

For finished matches, the page also shows match statistics and key events such as goals and cards.